Search

Artist

Stelvio Cipriani

Stelvio Cipriani
Aliases
Stelvio Cipriani e la sua orchestra
Real name
Stelvio Cipriani
Born
August 20, 1937
Died
October 1, 2018
Country
Italy
IPI
00006215330 2 works
Comments
Composer and pianist best remembered as composer of his film scores especially in the poliziesco (Italian crime films) and spaghetti Western genres.

Meta

Added by Quentin
Managed by CarlDennis