Search

Artist

Jerry Allison

Jerry Allison
Aliases
Ivan
Jerry Allison & Sweet Desire
Real name
Jerry Ivan Allison
Born
August 31, 1939
Country
United States
IPI
00044011630 11 works
00044011728 14 works
00000609926
Comments
Rock and roll and rockabilly drummer and songwriter.
Member of
The Crickets [US]

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Jerry Allison