Huey "Piano" Smith

Huey "Piano" Smith
Aliases
Huey (Piano) Smith and The Clowns
Huey "Piano" Smith & His Clowns
Huey "Piano" Smith & His New Clowns
Huey "Piano" Smith with His Clowns
Huey Smith
Huey Smith and The Clowns
Huey Smith and Gerri Hall
Huey Smith and His Clowns
Huey Smith and His Rhythm Aces
Born
January 26, 1934
Country
United States
IPI
00028990255
Comments
Influential rhythm & blues and boogie pianist and songwriter from New Orleans.
See also
Just for You and I
Buy

Added by Bastien