Discover

Artist

Galt MacDermot

Galt MacDermot
Aliases
Galt MacDermot and His Trio
Real name
Galt Arthur Terence MacDermot
Born
December 18, 1928
Died
December 17, 2018
Country
Canada
IPI
00018893650
00018893748
Comments
Pianist and composer best known for his co-credit for the musical Hair.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by walt

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Galt MacDermot