Discover

Artist

Jaki Byard

Jaki Byard
Aliases
Jaki Byard and the Apollo Stompers
Jaki Byard Trio
Jaky Byard
Real name
John Arthur Byard Jr.
Born
June 22, 1922
Died
February 11, 1999
Country
United States
IPI
00061363201
Comments
Jazz pianist, leader and composer. Jaki Byard was shot dead in 1999 in what was probably a murder.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Jaki Byard