Search

Artist

Paul Chambers

Paul Chambers
Aliases
Paul Chambers Quartet
Paul Chambers Quintet
Paul Chambers Sextet
Real name
Paul Laurence Dunbar Chambers Jr.
Born
April 22, 1935
Died
January 4, 1969
Country
United States
IPI
00205395972 6 works
Affiliation
021, BMI
Comments
Double bass player.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Paul Chambers