Search

Artist

John Sebastian

John Sebastian
Aliases
John Sebastian and The J-Band
Real name
John Benson Sebastian
Born
March 17, 1944
Country
United States
IPI
00028214503 2 works
00028214601 47 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Songwriter, vocalist and multi-instrumentalist, including guitar. Sebastian plays folk-rock and pop-rock music.
Member of
The Lovin' Spoonful
The Mugwumps [US1]
The Even Dozen Jug Band
Family
Mark Sebastian Brother

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by John Sebastian