Search

Artist

Jean Sablon

Jean Sablon
Aliases
M. Jean Sablon
Born
March 25, 1906
Died
February 24, 1994
Country
France
IPI
00027156002 4 works
Comments
Popular singer, who recorded with some of the top pre WWII french jazz musicians
Family
Germaine Sablon Sister

Meta

Added by Isa

Popular Originals