Search

Artist

Mark Lindsay

Mark Lindsay
Aliases
Mark Lindsey
Real name
Mark Lindsay
Born
March 9, 1942
Country
United States
IPI
00018167685
Comments
Pop singer, musician and songwriter
Member of
Paul Revere & The Raiders Lead vocals, saxophone, rhythm guitar (1958-1975)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Mark Lindsay