Pieter Goemans

Pieter Goemans
Aliases
Peter Shott
Real name
Pieter W. Goemans
Born
June 6, 1925
Died
July 8, 2000
Country
Netherlands
Comments
Arranger, composer and songwriter.
Buy

Meta

Added by Isa

Songs written by Pieter Goemans

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Aan de Amsterdamse grachten Pieter Goemans Wim Sonneveld met orkest o.l.v. Henk van Dijk April 1960 Covered by (11 artists)
Wiegelied voor Marjolein Pieter Goemans Herman Emmink December 1958 Covered by Louis Dusée

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Als je mij verlaat Pieter Goemans You'll Never Get to Heaven (If You Break My Heart) Corry Brokken
Als vreemden Pieter Goemans La notte dell'addio Conny van den Bos
Ave Maria no morro Pieter Goemans Ave Maria no morro Corry Brokken
De accordeonist Pieter Goemans L'accordéoniste Zangeres Zonder Naam
Een huis is nog geen thuis Pieter Goemans A House Is Not a Home Corry Brokken
Gelukkig in Parijs Pieter Goemans Sous le ciel de Paris Zangeres Zonder Naam
Georgia Pieter Goemans, Wim Jongbloed Georgia on My Mind Shirley Zwerus
Iemand Piet Jan Meyboom, Pieter Goemans People Ann Christy
Ik ben van top tot teen op mannen ingesteld Pieter Goemans Ich bin von Kopf bis Fuß auf Liebe eingestellt Anneke Grönloh
Ik weet hoe mooi het is Pieter Goemans Il doit faire beau là-bas Corry Brokken
Ik weet (ik kan niet zonder jou) Pieter Goemans Et pourtant Corry Brokken
Ik wil vrouw zijn Pieter Goemans You Are Woman Corry Brokken
Jouw ring Pieter Goemans Hymne à l'amour Zangeres Zonder Naam
'k Was in Athene Pieter Goemans Συνέβη στην Αθήνα {Synévi stin Athína} Anita Berry
Marie Trottoir Pieter Goemans Marie trottoir Zangeres Zonder Naam
Mensen Pieter Goemans People Corry Brokken
Mijn man Pieter Goemans Just Like a Man Conny Vandenbos
Ntjilo ntjilo Pieter Goemans Ntjilo ntjilo Corry Brokken
Taboe Pieter Goemans Tabu, es scheint gefährlich zu sein, was ich tu' Anita Berry
Tweedehands Jet Pieter Goemans Second Hand Rose Corry Brokken
Van jou geen bloemen Pieter Goemans Mon manège à moi Zangeres Zonder Naam
Zeg me waar de bloemen zijn Pieter Goemans Where Have All the Flowers Gone Jaap Fischer Covered by Ted Powder Kwintet
Zeven uur Pieter Goemans Supper Time Corry Brokken