Discover

Artist

Claudia Schmidt

Claudia Schmidt
Aliases
Claudia Schmidt with The Jumpboys
Real name
Claudia Schmidt
Born
1953
Country
United States
Comments
Native of the State of Michigan. Schmidt sings in folk and jazz styles. She is also a songwriter and plays the guitar and dulcimer.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Claudia Schmidt