Search

Artist

Liller

Liller
Aliases
Bjarne Liller
Real name
Bjarne Bent Rønne Pedersen
Born
September 25, 1935
Died
September 6, 1993
Country
Denmark
IPI
00038557263 3 works
Affiliation
KODA
Comments
Jazz and pop singer, songwriter and banjo player
Related
Arne "Papa" Bue Jensen Vocalist in Papa Bue's Viking Jazzband (background 1956-1970, lead 1976-1979)

Meta

Added by hounddogman