Search

Artist

Calvin Carter

Calvin Carter
Aliases
Cal Carter
Real name
Calvin T. Carter
Born
May 27, 1925
Died
July 9, 1986
Country
United States
IPI
00005369988 13 works
Comments
Record producer, record label manager (for Vee-Jay) and songwriter of jazz and pop songs. Carter also sometimes put himself on wax.
Family
James Bracken Brother-in-law

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Calvin Carter