Discover

Artist

M.A. Numminen

M.A. Numminen
Aliases
M.A. Numminen ja viisi vierasta miestä
M.A. Numminen ystävineen
Real name
Mauri Antero Numminen
Born
March 12, 1940
Country
Finland
IPI
00034919277
Comments
Artist, who has worked in several different fields of music and culture: singer, composer, entertainer, writer and filmmaker.
Member of
Suomen Talvisota 1939-1940
Related
Unto Mononen Numminen started as a drummer in Mononen's band.

Meta

Added by atichon