Search

Artist

George "Shadow" Morton

George "Shadow" Morton
Aliases
'Shadow' Morton
Real name
George Francis Morton
Born
September 3, 1940
Died
February 24, 2013
Country
United States
IPI
00021586006 8 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Songwriter and record producer. There is disagreement among the sources as to the year of Morton's birth.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Releases

Performances appear on