Search

Artist

Jim McCarty [GB]

Jim McCarty [GB]
Aliases
Jim McCarty Band
Real name
James Stanley McCarty
Born
July 25, 1943
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00018873756 1 work
00046543970 1 work
00121806309 9 works
00178273344 12 works
Comments
Drummer and songwriter. After leaving Yardbirds, McCarty joined Renaissance as an active member for two years and then went on co-writing songs for the band
Member of
Yardbirds
H.M.V.W.
Renaissance (1969-1972)
Shoot
Not to be confused with
Jim McCarty [US]

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Jim McCarty [GB]