Search

Artist

Michel Delancray

No artist picture
Aliases
Serge Charoff
Real name
Michel Eugène Delancray
Born
January 20, 1939
Died
October 20, 2000
Country
France
IPI
00007789556 17 works
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
Songwriter
Related
Mya Simille Co-worker Simille & Delancray

Meta

Added by Isa

Songs written by Michel Delancray

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Agadou doudou Gilles Péram, Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Agadou 1970 Covered by (19 artists)
Avec les filles je ne sais pas Mya Simille, Michel Delancray, Billy Bridge Philippe Lavil 1970 Covered by (2 artists)
Chanson pour Anna Daniel Guichard, Mya Simille, Alexandre Skowronsky, Michel Delancray Daniel Guichard 1974 Covered by (4 artists)
Ciao Maria Éric Charden, Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Éric Charden October 1969 Unverified
Doux, C'est Doux Éric Charden, Mya Semille, Michel Delancray Éric Charden February 1970 Unverified
Holiday's Jimmy Walter, Mya Simille, Claude Morgan, Michel Delancray Charlotte Leslie 1968 Covered by Rosalía [ES1]
Je ne suis pas un garçon facile Mya Simille, Michel Delancray, Billy Bridge Robert Donat 1972 Covered by (7 artists)
Kilimandjaro Michel Delancray, Pascal Danel Pascal Danel 1966 Covered by (7 artists)
L'amour fou Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Pierre Charby 1973 Unverified
Liberté mon amour Jimmy Walter, Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Nicoletta 1968 Unverified
Ma mère me disait Éric Charden, Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Gilles Dreu 1969 Covered by (2 artists)
Mamina Pascal Danel, Michel Delancray, Mya Simille Pascal Danel 1972 Unverified
Menningen Mya Simille, Daniel Faure, Michel Delancray Julie Bergen 1970 Covered by (2 artists)
Partie de dames Mya Simille, Michel Delancray, Gérard Cohen Liz Brady 1967 Covered by Kristina Hautala - Jaakko Salon orkesteri
Ton âme Mya Simille, Michel Delancray, Pascal Danel, Gerard Hemery Pascal Danel 1972 Covered by (4 artists)
You Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Pierre Charby 1973 Unverified

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Allo ici le rock n'roll Mya Simille, Michel Delancray It's Only Rock 'n Roll Marabunta
Angie oh Angie Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Angie Marabunta
Bang Bang Maxwell Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Maxwell's Silver Hammer Gérard Saint Paul
Bonjour la France Mya Simille, Michel Delancray La suggestione Rita Pavone
C'est pour toi Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Eres tú Mocedades
Come Together Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Come Together Gérard Saint Paul
Dis-moi Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Here, There and Everywhere Covered by (3 artists)
Dis moi je t'aime dis le dis le moi Mya Simille, Michel Delancray You Know My Name (Look Up the Number) Gérard Saint Paul
Instant karma Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Instant Karma! Gérard Saint Paul
La ballade de John et Yoko Mya Simille, Michel Delancray The Ballad of John and Yoko Gérard Saint Paul
La vie chante Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Goeiemorgen, morgen Nicole Josy - Hugo Sigal
Le long chemin vers toi Mya Simille, Michel Delancray The Long and Winding Road Gérard Saint Paul
Let It Be Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Let It Be Gérard Saint Paul
L'homme qui se rappelle Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Melancholy Man Covered by (2 artists)
Ra-Ta-Ta Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Ra-Ta-Ta Antoine
Rentre Jojo à la maison Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Get Back Gérard Saint Paul
Reste avec moi Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Don't Let Me Down Gérard Saint Paul
Sentimental Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Let's Get a Little Sentimental Jeanie Bennett
Teddy Boy Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Teddy Boy Gérard Saint Paul
Triste monde Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Melancholy Man Vicky Leandros
Un air sur mon piano Mya Simille, Michel Delancray Was ich dir sagen will Udo Jürgens Covered by Guy Aubin
Un Amour Sans Importance Michel Delancray, Mya Simille Questo piccolo grande amore Rita Pavone Unverified