Search

Artist

Barry Manilow

visual
Aliases
Featherbed featuring Barry Manilow
Personal name
Barry Alan Pincus
Born
June 17, 1943
Country
United States
IPI
00040202449 64 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer-songwriter and producer. "Featherbed" was a group of session musicians featuring Manilow and produced by Tony Orlando.
Related
Enoch Anderson Songwriting partner
Lady Flash Backup Singers
Ron Dante Producer of
Buy

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals