Search

Artist

Peter Green

Peter Green
Aliases
Peter Green & Splinter Group
Peter Green Splinter Group
Peter Green Splinter Group with Nigel Watson
Real name
Peter Alan Greenbaum
Born
October 29, 1946
Died
July 25, 2020
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00012625323
00039856931
00047113898
Comments
Legendary rock and blues guitarist, singer and songwriter, co-founder of Fleetwood Mac
Member of
Fleetwood Mac Guitar, vocals (1967-1970)
The Peter B's
Katmandu Guitar
Family
Mike Green [GB] Brother
Jane Samuels Spouse (1978-1979)
Related
Cozy Powell Drums in the Splinter Group (1997-1998)
Neil Murray Bass in the Splinter Group (1997-1998)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Peter Green