Search

Artist

Billy Butler [US1]

Billy Butler [US1]
Aliases
Billy Butler & The Chanters
Billy Butler & The Enchanters
Real name
William E. Butler
Born
June 7, 1945
Died
April 1, 2015
Country
United States
IPI
00004696094 3 works
00070914680 1 work
Comments
Soul singer and songwriter.
Family
Jerry Butler Brother
Related labels
Fountain Records [US]   founder of

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Billy Butler [US1]