Search

Artist

Zangeres Zonder Naam

Zangeres Zonder Naam
Aliases
De Zangeres Zonder Naam
Die Sängerin ohne Namen
Mary [NL]
Real name
Maria Servaes-Bey
Born
August 5, 1919
Died
October 23, 1998
Country
Netherlands
Comments
Mary Servaes-Bey was a "levenslied" (literally "life song" or "song about life") singer, who performed under the stage name Zangeres Zonder Naam (Singer Without a Name). She recorded almost 600 songs over the course of her career.
Family
Jerry Bey Brother

Meta

Added by Canary