Search

Artist

Carl Perkins

Carl Perkins
Aliases
Carl Perkins - The Rockin Guitar Man
Carl Perkins with C.P. Express
Real name
Carl Lee Perkins
Born
April 9, 1932
Died
January 19, 1998
Country
United States
IPI
00040556500 24 works
00040556699 29 works
00058322384 3 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Rockabilly guitarist, singer, and songwriter. He also performed rock and roll and country music. His surname was misspelled "Perkings" on his birth certificate.
Member of
The Carl Perkins Show
The Million Dollar Quartet
Family
Stan Perkins Son
Greg Perkins Son

Meta

Added by Bastien