Discover

Artist

Carl Perkins

Carl Perkins
Aliases
Carl Perkins - The Rockin Guitar Man
Carl Perkins with C.P. Express
Real name
Carl Lee Perkins
Born
April 9, 1932
Died
January 19, 1998
Country
United States
IPI
00040556500
00040556699
00058322384
Comments
Rockabilly guitarist, singer, and songwriter. He also performed rock and roll and country music. His surname was misspelled "Perkings" on his birth certificate.
Member of
The Carl Perkins Show
Family
Stan Perkins Son
Greg Perkins Son
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien