Search

Artist

Mike Settle

Mike Settle
Aliases
Mike Settle and The Settlers
Real name
Michael Ward Settle
Born
March 20, 1941
Country
United States
IPI
00028433491 15 works
Affiliation
021, BMI
Comments
Songwriter and singer, Settle changed his career to a journalist and music critic
Member of
The First Edition (1967-1970)
The New Christy Minstrels
Running Bear & Goldstein (1971)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Mike Settle