Eddie "Lockjaw" Davis

Eddie "Lockjaw" Davis
Aliases
Eddie Davis Trio
Eddie Lockjaw Davis
Eddie "Lockjaw" Davis Big Band
Eddie "Lockjaw" Davis Quartet
Eddie "Lockjaw" Davis Trio
Real name
Edward Davis
Born
March 2, 1922
Died
November 3, 1986
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz tenor saxophonist.
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Eddie "Lockjaw" Davis