Harald Paulsen

Harald Paulsen
Aliases
Harald Paulsen mit Orchesterbegleitung
Harald Paulsen mit Robert Renard Tanz-Orchester
Real name
Harald Johannes David Paulsen
Born
August 26, 1895
Died
August 4, 1954
Country
Germany
Comments
Stage actor, film actor and director. He appeared in 125 films between 1920 and 1954. Paulsen played Macheath in the original cast of Die Dreigroschenoper written by composer Kurt Weill (1900–1950) and playwright Bertolt Brecht (1898–1956).
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary