Search

Artist

Mickey Katz

Mickey Katz
Aliases
Mickey Katz and His Kosher-Jammers
Mickey Katz and His Orchestra
Real name
Meyer Myron Katz
Born
June 15, 1909
Died
April 30, 1985
Country
United States
IPI
00015960292
Comments
Musician and comedian known for his song parodies in Yiddish and English.
Family
Joel Grey Son
Related
Spike Jones

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Bastien