Werner Müller

Werner Müller
Aliases
Chor und Orchester Werner Müller
Heinz Buchholz
Ricardo Santos and His Orchestra
Ricardo Santos und sein Tango-Orchester
Werner Müller and His Orchestra
Werner Müller und sein Orchester
Born
August 2, 1920
Died
December 28, 1998
Country
Germany
IPI
00004492701
00021736506
Comments
Producer, arranger, and composer of space age pop music. Müller became the director of of one of Germany's most popular radio orchestras in 1948, moving to the same position for an even more popular radio orchestra in 1967.
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Isa

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Werner Müller