Search

Artist

George Siravo

George Siravo
Aliases
George Siravo and His Orchestra
George Siravo & Orch.
George Siravo with His Orchestra
Orchestra under the direction of George Siravo
Siravo Band
Born
October 2, 1916
Died
February 28, 2000
Country
United States
Comments
Arranger, most notably working at Columbia Records beginning in 1947 with major artists including Frank Sinatra and Rosemary Clooney.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by George Siravo