Discover

Artist

Walter Norris

Walter Norris
Aliases
The Walter Norris Quartet
The Walter Norris Trio
Born
December 27, 1931
Died
October 29, 2011
Country
United States
Comments
Pianist and teacher. He lived in Berlin from 1977 until the date of his death.
Member of
The Trio [2]

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Walter Norris