Search

Artist

David Rawlings

visual
Aliases
Dave Rawlings Machine
Real name
David Todd Rawlings
Born
December 31, 1969
Country
United States
IPI
00160663775 1 work
00182667345 43 works
182667345 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Guitarist and singer. He is best known as the longtime musical partner of bluegrass singer-songwriter Gillian Welch.
Related
Willie Watson
Gillian Welch Musical partner
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien