Discover

Artist

Marianne Rosenberg

Marianne Rosenberg
Aliases
Marianne Rosenberger
Real name
Marianne Rosenberg
Born
March 10, 1955
Country
Germany
IPI
00038867832
Comments
Discovered at a talent contest at the age of 14, she recorded her first single, "Mr. Paul McCartney", soon after and soon became one of the best known German Schlager singers. She is a daughter of the former board member of the Central Council of German Sinti and Roma, Otto Rosenberg.
Family
Randolph Rose Cousin

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Isa

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Marianne Rosenberg