Search

Artist

Buck Ram

Buck Ram
Aliases
Ande Rand
Buck Ram and His Orchestra
Jean Miles
Lynn Paul
Real name
Samuel Ram
Born
November 21, 1907
Died
January 1, 1991
Country
United States
IPI
00020814129 1 work
00025302820 16 works
00025376685 2 works
00063661967 3 works
00269951120 2 works
Affiliation
BMI, ASCAP
Comments
Chicago, Illinois-born songwriter, record producer, arranger and music executive
Related labels
Antler [US]   founded by Ram

Meta

Added by Bastien