Search

Artist

Dieter Zimmermann

Dieter Zimmermann
Aliases
Cliff Carpenter and His Orchester
Cliff Carpenter & His Orchestra
Cliff Carpenter and His Orchestra
Cliff Carpenter und sein Orchester
Orchester Cliff Carpenter
Born
December 1, 1943
Died
October 2, 1978
Country
Germany
IPI
00033638293 14 works
Affiliation
GEMA

Meta

Added by Canary

Songs written by Dieter Zimmermann

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Diese Welt Fred Jay, Dieter Zimmermann Katja Ebstein March 1971 Covered by (3 artists)
Ein neuer Tag - ein neues Glück Fred Jay, Dieter Zimmermann Luminiza November 1971 Covered by (3 artists)
Glück im Spiel Fred Jay, René Marcard, Dieter Zimmermann Ricky Shayne August 1970 Covered by Rudi Anthony
Heut' ist die Welt so schön Michael Holm, Dieter Zimmermann Jack White [DE] 1969 Covered by Rita Deneve
Hey, Amigo, muchas gracias Dieter Zimmermann, Hans Ulrich Weigel Randolph Rose 1972 Covered by Estel & Suzy
Ich mach keine Komplimente Fred Jay, Dieter Zimmermann Ricky Shayne 1969 Covered by Rudi Anthony
John Bubble in Trouble Dieter Zimmermann, Frank Turba Apple Cake 1972 Unverified
Komm doch mal 'rüber Charly Niessen, Dieter Zimmermann Ingrid Peters 1976 Covered by (2 artists)
Lay a Little Love Dieter Zimmermann, Rainer Pietsch, Asha Puthli Asha Puthli 1979 Covered by Päivi
Mein bester Freund Fred Jay, Dieter Zimmermann Ricky Shayne August 1970 Covered by Henry Spider
Mona Lisa Fred Jay, Dieter Zimmermann Gerd Böttcher July 1968 Covered by (2 artists)
Señor Gonzales Dieter Zimmermann, Georg Buschor Manuela 1967 Covered by Peggy
Shangri-La Charly Niessen, Dieter Zimmermann Costa Cordalis 1975 Covered by Joe Harris [BE]

Adapted songs