Search

Artist

Christian Bruhn

Christian Bruhn
Aliases
Christoph
Orchester Christian Bruhn
Teddy Todd
Wolfgang Meinzler
Real name
Hans Christian Bruhn
Born
October 17, 1934
Country
Germany
IPI
00004396400
Comments
Composer, music producer,German royalty collecting society GEMA's chairman of the board (1991-2009), and temporary president of CISAC (umbrella organisation of copyright societies). Including many well-known jingles etc., there are 2000+ works (co-)registered in Bruhn's name.
Family
Katja Ebstein Wife (1972-1976)
Charlotte Marian Wife (1962-1972)
Erika Bruhn Wife (1976-2001)

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals