Search

Artist

Jean Frankfurter

Jean Frankfurter
Aliases
Ben Juris
Real name
Erich Ließmann
Born
March 9, 1948
Country
Germany
IPI
00018083596 12 works
00040714120 46 works
00059242963 2 works
Affiliation
GEMA

Meta

Added by Canary

Songs written by Jean Frankfurter

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Anita [Traditional], Costa Cordalis, Jean Frankfurter Costa Cordalis 1976 Covered by (8 artists)
Atemlos (Die Nacht, als die Erde Feuer fing) Jean Frankfurter, Erich Offierowski, Adam Schairer Claudia Jung June 1988 Covered by Dana Winner
Avanti, avanti Jean Frankfurter, Irma Holder Kristina Bach April 1994 Covered by Laura Lynn
Bella Italia Jean Frankfurter, Erich Offierowski, John Möring Imca Marina 1973 Covered by (4 artists)
Bonjour, Marlene Jean Frankfurter Albin Berger 1987 Covered by Lea Laven
Das macht die Liebe allein Jean Frankfurter Adam & Eve 1972 Covered by Kai Warner
Der alte Mann und das Meer Robert Jung, Jean Frankfurter Nicole [DE] 1981 Covered by (4 artists)
Die Hölle morgen früh Joachim Horn-Bernges, Jean Frankfurter Helene Fischer October 14, 2011 Covered by Laura Lynn
Es stieg ein Engel vom Olymp Costa Cordalis, Jean Frankfurter Costa Cordalis March 1975 Covered by Orchester Paul Mauriat
Ewig ist manchmal zu lang Jean Frankfurter, Irma Holder Helene Fischer June 27, 2008 Covered by Lindsay
Fang mich auf (Und wenn es wirklich Engel gibt) Jean Frankfurter, Erich Offierowski, Adam Schairer Claudia Jung August 1990 Covered by Micha Marah
Feuer Jean Frankfurter, John Möring Ireen Sheer 1978 Covered by (5 artists)
Flieg nicht so hoch, mein kleiner Freund Robert Jung, Jean Frankfurter Nicole [DE] 1981 Covered by (3 artists)
Gefühle wie Feuer und Eis Jean Frankfurter, Irma Holder Helene Fischer June 27, 2008 Covered by Lindsay
Hab den Himmel berührt Jean Frankfurter, Kristina Bach Helene Fischer June 27, 2008 Covered by (2 artists)
Hundert Prozent Jean Frankfurter, Irma Holder Helene Fischer October 9, 2009 Covered by Lindsay
Ich brauch' dich jeden Tag Jean Frankfurter, Irma Holder Andy Borg 1987 Covered by (5 artists)
Ich glaub dir hundert Lügen Jean Frankfurter, Kristina Bach Helene Fischer June 29, 2007 Covered by Lindsay
Immer wieder mit dir Jean Frankfurter, Erich Offierowski, Adam Schairer Claudia Jung August 14, 1990 Covered by Wendy Van Wanten
Im Reigen der Gefühle Jean Frankfurter, Irma Holder Helene Fischer February 3, 2006 Covered by Lindsay
König der Herzen Jean Frankfurter, Kristina Bach Helene Fischer June 27, 2008 Covered by Lindsay
Lass mich deine Insel sein Jean Frankfurter, Irma Holder Andy Borg 1987 Covered by (3 artists)
Lass mich in Dein Leben Jean Frankfurter, Kristina Bach Helene Fischer May 30, 2008 Covered by Laura Lynn
Lauf Jean Frankfurter, Irma Holder Peter Michael [DE] 2013 Covered by Christoff
Mal ganz ehrlich Jean Frankfurter, Tobias Reitz Helene Fischer June 27, 2008 Covered by Lindsay
Michaela Jean Frankfurter, Robert Puschmann, Werner Krisch Bata Illic 1972 Covered by (8 artists)
Mitten im Paradies Jean Frankfurter, Irma Holder Helene Fischer May 18, 2007 Covered by Lindsay
Oh Miranda Robert Jung, Jean Frankfurter Tony Marshall 1977 Covered by Joe Harris [BE]
Rosemarie Jean Frankfurter, Erich Offierowski Die Flippers October 1974 Covered by Tommy Bergs
Stärker als die Freiheit Jean Frankfurter, Dagmar Obernosterer Stefanie Hertel February 8, 2008 Covered by Lindsay
Tanz' mit mir Corina Jean Frankfurter, John Möring Die Skippies 1975 Covered by (3 artists)
Tausend gute Gründe Jean Frankfurter, Marc Hiller Helene Fischer October 9, 2009 Covered by Lindsay & The Sunsets
Und morgen früh küss' ich dich wach Jean Frankfurter, Irma Holder Helene Fischer February 3, 2006 Covered by (2 artists)
Verrückt nach Zärtlichkeit Jean Frankfurter, Erich Offierowski, Adam Schairer, Frank Becker Claudia Jung October 6, 1989 Covered by Luc Steeno
Vogel der Nacht Jean Frankfurter, Robert Puschmann Paola 1979 Covered by (2 artists)
Wär' heut' mein letzter Tag Joachim Horn-Bernges, Jean Frankfurter Helene Fischer October 14, 2011 Covered by Peter Kraus, Helene Fischer
Zurück in den Himmel Jean Frankfurter, Tobias Reitz Peter Michael [DE] 2013 Covered by Christoff

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Blue Angel Jean Frankfurter Blue Angel Harry Lindenau
Butterfly Jean Frankfurter Hélas trois fois hélas, Butterfly Danyel Gerard Covered by (7 artists)
Das Feuer deiner Liebe Jean Frankfurter Glad All Over Andy Cotten und Die Rosy Singers
Die kleine Stadt Jean Frankfurter Green Green Grass of Home Paola
Du bist da Jean Frankfurter J'ai peur de moi Bettina
Es ist nur eine Nacht deines Lebens Jean Frankfurter If You Think You Know How to Love Me Die Flippers
Fire Jean Frankfurter, John Möring Feuer Ireen Sheer
Freunde der Nacht Jean Frankfurter Μάθημα σολφέζ {Máthima solféz} Pascalis, Marianna, Robert and Bessy
Ich hab' Heimweh nach Tahiti Jean Frankfurter Call Me in Tahiti Die Flippers
Nur von einem sollst du träumen Jean Frankfurter Don't Forget Me Die Flippers
So wirst du nie meine Braut Jean Frankfurter Place in Your Heart Die Flippers
Tony Jean Frankfurter Stoney Renate Kern
Weit ist die Prärie Jean Frankfurter Home on the Range Covered by Medium Terzett
Wie man sich bettet Jean Frankfurter Callow-La-Vita Paola