Jerry Garcia

Jerry Garcia
Aliases
Jerry Garcia Acoustic Band
Jerry Garcia Band
Real name
Jerome J. Garcia
Born
August 1, 1942
Died
August 9, 1995
Country
United States
IPI
00041050341
Comments
Iconic guitarist, singer, songwriter and cultural warrior.
Member of
Grateful Dead
Old & In the Way
Legion of Mary
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jerry Garcia