Discover

Artist

Hargus Robbins

Hargus Robbins
Aliases
Hargus "Pig" Robbins
Mel "Pigue" Robbins
Mel Robbins
Real name
Hargus Melvin Robbins
Born
January 18, 1938
Country
United States
Comments
Country music pianist/keyboardist, notable for his session work in Nashville.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Hargus Robbins