Ted Heath

Ted Heath
Aliases
Ted Heath and His Music
The Ted Heath Orchestra
Ted Heath Personnel
Real name
George Edward Heath
Born
March 30, 1900
Died
November 18, 1969
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00013668099
Comments
Orchestra leader and trombonist.
Family
Moira Heath Spouse (1933-1969)
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ted Heath