John Hicks

John Hicks
Aliases
John Hicks 3
John Hicks Trio
Real name
John Josephus Hicks Jr.
Born
December 21, 1941
Died
May 10, 2006
Country
United States
IPI
00014072330
00040691399
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer.
Member of
New York Unit
We Four
Keystone Trio
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by John Hicks