Discover

Artist

Walter Davis Jr.

Walter Davis Jr.
Aliases
Walter Davis Trio
Born
September 2, 1932
Died
June 2, 1990
Country
United States
IPI
00007625695
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Walter Davis Jr.