Linda Thompson [US]

Linda Thompson [US]
Aliases
Linda Jenner
Real name
Linda Diane Thompson
Born
May 23, 1950
Country
United States
IPI
00120123057
00141692872
00143341405
Comments
Songwriter and actress.
Family
David Foster [CA] Spouse (1991–2007)
Related
Elvis Presley Boyfriend (1972-1976)
Buy

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Songs written by Linda Thompson [US]

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
All I Know of Love David Foster [CA], Tony Renis, Alberto Testa, Linda Thompson [US] Barbra Streisand with Josh Groban November 26, 2002 Covered by (2 artists)
All That My Heart Can Hold David Foster [CA], Linda Thompson [US], Jeremy Lubbock David Foster 1986 Covered by (2 artists)
And When She Danced David Foster [CA], Linda Thompson [US] David Foster feat. Marilyn Martin 1988
Goodbye David Foster [CA], Linda Thompson [US] Air Supply 1993 Covered by (3 artists)
Grown-Up Christmas List David Foster [CA], Linda Thompson [US] David Foster November 1990 Covered by (91 artists)
I Cry Real Tears Linda Thompson [US], Reed Vertelney Lace October 5, 1999 Covered by (3 artists)
I Have Nothing David Foster [CA], Linda Thompson [US] Whitney Houston November 17, 1992 Covered by (30 artists)
Love Lights the World David Foster [CA], Linda Thompson [US] David Foster 1994 Covered by Jamie Shaw
Love That Will Last David Foster [CA], Linda Thompson [US] Renee Olstead May 11, 2004 Covered by (2 artists)
Tell Him David Foster [CA], Walter Afanasieff, Linda Thompson [US] Celine Dion with Barbra Streisand November 18, 1997 Covered by (10 artists)
The Power of the Dream David Foster [CA], Babyface, Linda Thompson [US] Céline Dion July 30, 1996 Covered by (3 artists)
To Where You Are Richard Marx, Linda Thompson [US] Josh Groban November 20, 2001 Covered by (24 artists)
Voices That Care Peter Cetera, David Foster [CA], Linda Thompson [US] Voices That Care 1991 Covered by (2 artists)

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
You're Still You Linda Thompson [US] Malèna Josh Groban Covered by (4 artists)