Search

Artist

Linda Thompson [US]

Linda Thompson [US]
Aliases
Linda Jenner
Real name
Linda Diane Thompson
Born
May 23, 1950
Country
United States
IPI
00120123057 2 works
00141692872 12 works
00143341405 12 works
Comments
Songwriter and actress
Family
David Foster Spouse (1991–2007)
Related
Elvis Presley Boyfriend (1972-1976)

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Songs written by Linda Thompson [US]

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Voices That Care Peter Cetera, David Foster, Linda Thompson [US] Voices That Care 1991 Covered by (3 artists)
To Where You Are Richard Marx, Linda Thompson [US] Josh Groban November 20, 2001 Covered by (25 artists)
The Power of the Dream David Foster, Babyface, Linda Thompson [US] Céline Dion July 30, 1996 Covered by (5 artists)
Tell Him David Foster, Walter Afanasieff, Linda Thompson [US] Celine Dion with Barbra Streisand November 18, 1997 Covered by (17 artists)
Remember Me This Way David Foster, Linda Thompson [US] Jordan Hill 1995 Covered by (2 artists)
Love That Will Last David Foster, Linda Thompson [US] Renee Olstead May 11, 2004 Covered by (2 artists)
Love Lights the World David Foster, Linda Thompson [US] Color Me Badd, Celine Dion, Peabo Bryson & David Foster 1994 Covered by Jamie Shaw
I Have Nothing David Foster, Linda Thompson [US] Whitney Houston November 17, 1992 Covered by (53 artists)
I Cry Real Tears Linda Thompson [US], Reed Vertelney Lace October 5, 1999 Covered by (3 artists)
Grown-Up Christmas List David Foster, Linda Thompson [US] David Foster - Natalie Cole November 1990 Covered by (123 artists)
Goodbye David Foster, Linda Thompson [US] Air Supply 1993 Covered by (5 artists)
Don't Let Me Walk This Road Alone David Foster, Keith Thomas, Linda Thompson [US] BeBe & CeCe Winans 1994 Covered by (2 artists)
And When She Danced David Foster, Linda Thompson [US] David Foster feat. Marilyn Martin 1988 Covered by 林憶蓮 (Sandy Lam)
All That My Heart Can Hold David Foster, Linda Thompson [US], Jeremy Lubbock David Foster 1986 Covered by (2 artists)
All I Know of Love David Foster, Tony Renis, Alberto Testa, Linda Thompson [US] Barbra Streisand with Josh Groban November 26, 2002 Covered by (2 artists)

Adapted songs