Discover

Artist

Gene Lees

Gene Lees
Aliases
Eugene Lees
Frederick Eugene John Lees
Real name
Frederick Eugene John
Born
February 8, 1928
Died
April 22, 2010
Country
Canada
IPI
00017651394
00055786542
00667956578
Comments
Lyricist, singer and author of, among others, fiction, musical criticism, and biographies of musical artists. He lived most of his adult life in the United States.

Meta

Added by nikitoz555