Search

Artist

Álvaro Carrillo

Álvaro Carrillo
Aliases
Alvaro Carrillo
Real name
Álvaro Genaro Carrillo Alarcón
Born
December 2, 1921
Died
April 3, 1969
Country
Mexico
IPI
00005342818 6 works
Affiliation
SACM
Comments
Singer and composer, with more then 300 compositions on his account, and agronomy scientist

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Popular Covers by Álvaro Carrillo