Search

Artist

Walter Vinson

Walter Vinson
Aliases
"Sam Hill" From Louisville
Walter Jacobs
Walter Vincson
Born
February 2, 1901
Died
April 22, 1975
Country
United States
IPI
00014990874 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Memphis blues guitarist, singer and songwriter, sometimes using his mother's surname Jacobs.
Member of
Mississippi Sheiks
Jackson Blue Boys

Meta

Added by Bastien