Search

Artist

Gilles Thibaut

Gilles Thibaut
Aliases
Gilles Thibaut, sa trompette et son orchestre
Real name
Lucien Thibaut
Born
September 21, 1927
Died
August 2, 2000
Country
France
IPI
00030495303 22 works
00030495401 14 works
Comments
Jazz trumpeter, singer, band leader and lyricist

Meta

Added by Bastien