Discover

Artist

Lew Tabackin

Lew Tabackin
Aliases
Lew Tabackin and His Tokyo Friends
The Lew Tabackin Quartet
Lew Tabackin Trio
Born
May 26, 1940
Country
United States
Comments
Tenor saxophonist and flautist.
Family
Toshiko Akiyoshi Spouse (1969-....)

Meta

Added by tsk