Lucille Hegamin

Lucille Hegamin
Aliases
Lucille Hegamin accompanied by Harris' Blues and Jazz Seven
Lucille Hegamin and Her Blue Flame Syncopators
Born
November 29, 1894
Died
March 1, 1970
Country
United States
Comments
Blues singer and entertainer. Reported to be the second African-American (after Mamie Smith) to record a blues song (1920).
Buy

Added by wally creek
Managed by Bastien