Lou Deprijck

Lou Deprijck
Aliases
Lou & The Hollywood Bananas
The Miamis
Real name
Francis Jean M. Deprijck
Born
January 11, 1946
Country
Belgium
IPI
00035036216
00043754187
Comments
Singer, songwriter and producer. A major figure in the Belgian pop scene of the 1970s and 1980s, with more than 20 million copies of his compositions sold worldwide. Best known for the Plastic Bertrand song 'Ça plane pour moi'.
Member of
Two Man Sound
Related
Helena Lemkovitch former background singer and dancer
Buy

Added by Bastien